English (Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
other crop seed [correct]
CONT: ... all seed shall not contain more than 2% other crop seed nor more than 1% total weed seed.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
autre espèce de semence [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.