English (Finance; Accounting)
floating capital [correct]
DEF: That portion of the capital of an enterprise not invested in fixed or other capital assets but in current and working assets.
French (Finances; Comptabilité)
capitaux flottants [correct, nom masculin]; capitaux disponibles [correct, nom masculin]; capitaux mobiles [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad)
capital flotante [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Capital que no está invertido en activos fijos, como maquinaria, sino en trabajo en proceso, sueldos pagados, etc.