English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
planned and actual results [correct]
CONT: In accordance with Treasury Board policy, Part IIIs [of the Estimates] are designed to provide "details of planned and actual results, related expenditures, other performance data useful in justifying resource requirements and sufficient background information to provide a basic understanding of each program.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
résultats escomptés et réels [correct, nom masculin]; résultats prévus et réels [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Conformément à la politique du Conseil du Trésor, [la partie III du Budget des dépenses] a pour but d'indiquer «en détail [...] les résultats escomptés et réels, les dépenses connexes, d'autres données sur le rendement qui permettent de justifier les ressources demandées, ainsi que les renseignements généraux nécessaires pour comprendre chaque programme».