English (Banking)
prime entry [correct]
DEF: The details taken from an invoice or some other document and recorded in a book or ledger of original entry. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque)
déclaration première [nom féminin]