English (Investment)
capital gains protection [correct]
CONT: When an insurance applied for is for business reasons such as Buy/Sell Agreement, Capital Gains Protection, Key Man Insurance, Disability Buy Out. Security on loans demanded by a lender or a Financial Institution etc. we are requested by the insurance company to obtain details as far as the corporate information is concerned, since the beneficiary is other than the spouse.
French (Investissements et placements)
protection des gains en capital [correct, proposition, nom féminin]