English (Labelling (Packaging); Regulations and Standards (Food))
labelling instructions [correct, pluriel]
DEF: [The] details required on the label and in the product description document as per the Consumer Packaging and Labelling Act & Regulations, or applicable labelling sections in other Acts and Regulations enforced by the CFIA [Canadian Food Inspection Agency].
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
instructions d'étiquetage [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Renseignements requis sur l'étiquette et dans le document Description du produit, conformément à la Loi et au règlement sur l'emballage et l'étiquetage des produits de consommation ou à tout autre article pertinent sur l'étiquetage contenu dans d'autres lois et règlements appliqués par l'ACIA [Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments].