English (Organization Planning)
replacement planning [correct]
DEF: The process by which management reviews its positions and incumbents, identifies the internal availability of replacement candidates for these positions and assesses internal appointments, external recruitment, training and development needs and other options. Succession planning is a component of replacement planning.
French (Planification d'organisation)
planification des remplacements [correct, nom féminin]; planification du remplacement [correct, nom féminin]