English (Patents (Law))
additional feature [correct]
CONT: ... any claim that includes all the features of one or more other claims... shall refer by number to the other claim or claims and shall state the additional features claimed.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
caractéristique additionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] la revendication qui inclut toutes les caractéristiques d’une ou de plusieurs autres revendications [...] renvoie au numéro de ces autres revendications et précise les caractéristiques additionnelles revendiquées.