English (Plant Biology; Botany)
papillose [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Full of or covered with papillae.
CONT: Sometimes surface features are different on the two sides of the leaf, e. g., one surface may be smooth and the other papillose.
OBS: papilla (papillae: plural): A small rounded or conical projection.
French (Biologie végétale; Botanique)
papilleux [correct]
DEF: Qui est couvert de papilles.
OBS: papille : Petit renflement à la surface des feuilles.