English (Informatics; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
accessibility supported technology [correct]; accessibility technology [correct]
OBS: Technology supported by users’ assistive technologies as well as the accessibility features in operating systems, browsers and other user agents.
French (Informatique; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
technologie compatible avec l'accessibilité [correct, nom féminin]; technologie d'accessibilité [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Technologie qui fonctionne avec les technologies d'assistance et les fonctionnalités d'accessibilité des systèmes d'exploitation, des navigateurs ainsi que d'autres agents utilisateurs.