English (Business and Administrative Documents; Provincial Administration; Federal Administration)
vendor registration certificate [correct]
CONT: Departments and agencies which sell goods or services to employees, Crown corporations and others(excluding other federal government departments and agencies), are considered vendors and are required to apply for a vendor registration certificate from the appropriate provincial authorities.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration provinciale; Administration fédérale)
certificat d'enregistrement de mandataire [correct, nom masculin]