English (Finance; Special-Language Phraseology)
deposit funds in an account [correct, verbe]
CONT: If, in addition to the lead department, the agreement involves other federal departments or agencies, funds contributed by these departments and agencies must not be deposited in the specified purpose account.
French (Finances; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
déposer des fonds dans un compte [correct]; verser des fonds dans un compte [correct]
CONT: Si l'entente regroupe plusieurs ministères ou organismes fédéraux, les fonds contribués par ces ministères et organismes ne doivent pas être versés dans un compte à fins déterminées.