English (Federal Administration; Financial and Budgetary Management)
SSC service charge [correct]
DEF: A charge to federal departments and agencies for the acquisition, disposal or other costs incurred by SSC in providing services.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
frais de service d'Approvisionnements et Services Canada [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; frais de service d'ASC [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]