English (Military (General); Military Administration)
regional office
OBS: (Terminology, translation and interpretation). An office manned by Bureau employees that is located on other than a DND establishment and provides translation services to all local federal departments and Crown agencies including DND. [2-14) AL 30/74)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
bureau régional
OBS: (Terminologie, traduction et interprétation). Un bureau doté en personnel par le Bureau des traductions, situé ailleurs que dans un établissement du MDN et assurant sur place les services de traduction à tous les ministères fédéraux et corporations de la Couronne, y compris le MDN. [2-14)Mod. 30/74)