English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General))
internal management service [correct]
CONT: Financial administration community includes all those EXs, SMs, FIs and other officers whose prime responsibility is provision of internal management services in the field of financial management, control and analysis when the financial administration aspect of their duties is of primary importance.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
service de gestion interne [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Collectivité de l'administration financière tous les EX, SM, FI et autres agents dont la principale responsabilité consiste en la prestation de services de gestion interne dans les domaines de la gestion de l'analyse et du contrôle financiers, et dont les tâches se rapportent particulièrement à l'administration financière.