English (Lymphatic System)
monoclonal lymphoma
CONT: [The disorders] are associated with Epstein-Barr virus and monoclonal lymphoma with clonal cytogentic changes. Unlike other postallograft lymphoproliferative processes, B-cell lymphoproliferative disorders in these patients have not responded to antiviral therapy, immunologic therapy, or chemotherapy. The radiographic patterns of disease include diffuse or focal hepatic involvement; gallbladder wall thickening; and pulmonary, soft-tissue, and basal-ganglion masses. These radiologic findings are not specific and evaluation of tissue histology is required for diagnosis.
French (Système lymphatique)
lymphome à cellules monoclonales [proposition, nom masculin]; lymphome à proliférations lymphoïdes [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] on considère comme lymphome primitif du poumon les proliférations lymphoïdes monoclonales sans atteinte extra-pulmonaire ou avec une atteinte très limitée exclusivement histologique [...]