English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Silviculture)
national forest estates [pluriel]
OBS: national forest :[In USA a] federal reservation, generally forest, range, or other wild land, which is administered by the Forest Service of the Department of Agriculture under a program of multiple use and sustained yield for timber, and for range, catchment, wildlife and outdoor recreational purposes.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Sylviculture)
domaine forestier national [nom masculin]