English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
X-ray probe beam
CONT: Kerogen(identified by its volatility under an X-ray probe beam), also occurs as irregular random replacements within some but not all uraninite grains in ores other than uraninite-rich layers....
French (Physique radiologique et applications)
faisceau sonde à rayons X [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: V. fiche "faisceau sonde".