English (Waterproofing (Construction))
boxed up; roofed
OBS: boxing up : the operation of applying a rough covering, such as sheating boards, to a house or other structure.
French (Étanchéité (Construction))
hors d'eau [correct]; à l'abri de l'eau [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une construction à laquelle on a fait tout ce qui est nécessaire pour la soustraire aux dégâts provoqués par les pluies.