English (Information Technology (Informatics))
legacy information system [correct]
CONT: Technically, a legacy information system is made up of large and ageing programs relying on legacy database systems... Legacy information systems often are isolated in that they do not easily interface with other applications.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
ancien système d'information [correct, nom masculin]