English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
dictionary
DEF: A comprehensive collection of lexical items, usually in alphabetical order, with definitions, equivalents or other types of linguistic information.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
dictionnaire [nom masculin]
DEF: Répertoire, unilingue ou multilingue, d'unités lexicales présentées dans un ordre alphabétique ou systématique, et comportant des informations de nature fonctionnelle, sémantique, ou référentielle.