English (Operations Research and Management)
affinity estimation [correct]
CONT: In affinity estimation, team members first rank user stories or other work items from large to small, or put them in different size buckets. Once that's done, team members assign more specific estimates, like story points or T-shirt sizes.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
estimation fondée sur les affinités [proposition, nom féminin]; estimation basée sur les affinités [proposition, nom féminin]