English (Ceramics (Industries); Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
transferware [correct]; transfer printed ware [correct]
CONT: Transferware is a style of ceramics including pottery, dinnerware, and other delicate items. It uses transfer printing, a decorative technique which was developed in England in the mid-18th century, particularly around the Staffordshire region.
French (Céramique (Industries); Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
céramique à décor au décalque [correct, nom féminin]