English (Funeral Services; Pollution (General))
ecological death [correct]; eco-death [correct]
CONT: Eco-death. Other items on display at the convention include eco-friendly caskets and plant-based embalming fluids, allowing [the deceased] to leave this earthly realm without the impact of a higher-end coffin or chemical preservative.
French (Pompes funèbres; Pollution (Généralités))
mort écologique [correct, nom féminin]