English (Insurance)
case reserve
CONT: Not only must the actual amounts paid together with any outstanding case reserve be known but also any anticipated "Additional Case Reserve"(ACR)...
French (Assurances)
réserve calculée dossier par dossier [nom féminin]
CONT: "La réserve pour sinistres restant à payer est (...) calculée exercice par exercice et dossier par dossier (...)"