English (Government Accounting)
external debtor
OBS: In the case of external debtors, i. e. private sector debtors including Provincial or Municipal or Territorial governments, the department may, at its discretion, obtain a continuing administrative authority, through a Treasury Board Submission, to delete from its accounts, small outstanding debts, of less than a predetermined amount.
French (Comptabilité publique)
débiteur externe
OBS: Les termes se trouvent au chapitre XI.110.1 de la source CSS-5.