English (Symptoms (Medicine))
post-mortem paleness [correct]; pallor mortis [correct]
CONT: ... we examined pallor mortis in 126 bodies... It was shown that...(c) post-mortem paleness is caused by lack of capillary circulation after death and(d) paleness develops so rapidly after death that it has no or little use in determining time of death.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
pâleur post mortem [correct, nom féminin]; pâleur cadavérique [correct, nom féminin]; pallor mortis [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pâleur généralisée surtout les membres [de 15 à 120 minutes du post mortem].