English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Ypresian [correct, nom]
DEF: A stage of the lowermost Eocene, between Thanetian of Paleocene and Lutetian.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Yprésien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Étage de l'Éocène inférieur.