English (Paleontology)
toxodontia [correct]
OBS: A suborder of Notoungulata comprising generalized ungulates of the Paleocene to Pleistocene of So. America(...)
French (Paléontologie)
toxodontes [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Sous-ordre de mammifères notongulés d'Amérique du Sud (de l'Oligocène au Quaternaire).