English (Geology)
Astrapotheria [correct, pluriel]
OBS: (...) an order of extinct So. American ungulates that may have diverged from primitive notoungulates in the Paleocene, flourished in the Oligocene and Niocene(...)
French (Géologie)
astrapothériens [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Ordre des mammifères fossiles du Tertiaire, (...) voisin du groupe des ongulés de l'Amérique du Sud (notongulés), mais dont les os nasaux étaient plus réduits.