English (Climatology; Paleontology)
paleoclimatological [correct]; paleoclimatologic [correct]; palaeoclimatological [proposition]; palaeoclimatologic [proposition]
DEF: Relating to paleoclimatology.
French (Climatologie; Paléontologie)
paléoclimatologique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à la paléoclimatologie.