English (Chronology; Geology)
late Miocene [correct, locution adjectivale]; Late Miocene [correct, locution adjectivale]; late miocene
CONT: Late Miocene subduction in the Eastern Carpathians.
CONT: Late Miocene paleodrainage.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
fini-miocène [correct, adjectif]; du fini-miocène [correct, locution adjectivale]; du Miocène tardif [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Paléoréseau hydrographique du Miocène tardif.
OBS: [de la] fin du Miocène.