English (Paleontology; Archaeology)
Solutrean [correct]; Solutrian [correct]
OBS: (...) designating or of an upper paleolithic culture of Europe, characterized by delicate, laurel-leaf flint points.
French (Paléontologie; Archéologie)
solutréen [correct]
OBS: Industrie préhistorique qu'on ne trouve que dans un petit nombre de gisements, elle ne procède pas de l'aurignacien et le Magdalénien n'en dérive pas.