English (Archaeology)
Mousterian culture
OBS: from the third interglacial through the fourth glaciation period, or Middle Paleolithic, about 125, 000 to 15, 000 B. C. Finer flint implements : bone tools, scrapers, fire, etc.
French (Archéologie)
culture moustérienne