English (Paleontology; Archaeology; Anthropology)
acheulean [correct, adjectif]; acheulian [correct]
OBS: (...) designating or of a lower and middle paleolithic culture characterized by skillfully made bifacial tools of stone.
French (Paléontologie; Archéologie; Anthropologie)
acheuléen [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Se dit de l'industrie préhistorique du paléolithique ancien, correspondant au second stade de développement des techniques de la pierre taillée.