English (Paleontology)
aurignacian [correct, adjectif]
DEF: ... designating or of an upper paleolithic culture, characterized by artifacts of bone, flint scrapers, and two-edged blades, and the employment of primitive artistic design.
French (Paléontologie)
aurignacien [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit de l'industrie préhistorique d'Aurignac (début du paléolithique supérieur) qui présente les premières œuvres d'art.