English (Geophysics)
sedimentological [correct]; sedimentologic [correct]
DEF: Of or relating to sedimentology.
CONT: ... paleomagnetic and sedimentological evidence indicates that the host rocks were deposited in arid and semiarid, low-latitude areas.
PHR: Sedimentological facies, study.
French (Géophysique)
sédimentologique [correct]
DEF: Qui a trait à la sédimentologie.
CONT: [...] les données paléomagnétiques et sédimentologiques indiquent que les roches hôtes se sont déposées dans des milieux arides et semi-arides à basse latitude.
PHR: Étude, faciès sédimentologique.