English (Paleontology; Geophysics)
paleomagnetic evidence [correct]; paleomagnetic data [correct, pluriel]; palaeomagnetic data [correct, pluriel, Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: ... paleomagnetic and sedimentological evidence indicates that the host rocks were deposited in arid and semiarid, low-latitude areas.
French (Paléontologie; Géophysique)
données paléomagnétiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: [...] les données paléomagnétiques et sédimentologiques indiquent que les roches hôtes se sont déposées dans des milieux arides et semi-arides à basse latitude.