English (Restaurant Menus)
Salisbury steak [correct]
DEF: A beef patty seasoned with parsley, broiled or fried with onions and served with a gravy made from the pan drippings.
French (Menus (Restauration))
bifteck Salisbury [correct, nom masculin]