English (Sociology of Human Relations)
gay rights [correct]; gay politics [correct]; politics of gay rights [correct]
CONT: Author Andrew Sullivan has pushed gay politics to center and says gay culture is mainstream not radical. Don’t count on M. Shepard’s murder to revolutionize the intractable politics of gay rights in Washington or elsewhere.
CONT: Under Bill Clinton, the Democratic party has become an ever more outspoken advocate of the gay rights cause. The Hawaï, Alaska, and Colorado results should give the Democrats pause.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
droits des homosexuels [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]