English (Road Construction)
tarmacadamize [correct, proposition, États-Unis]; tarmacadamise [correct, proposition, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: Macadamize. To pave by laying and compacting successive layers of broken stone, often with asphalt or hot tar. Also, especially British, macadamise.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
tarmacadamiser [correct]
DEF: Revêtir une chaussée avec du tarmacadam.