English (Sewers and Drainage)
positive drainage [correct]
DEF: The diversion of storm or irrigation water away from a building, paved surface, or lawn and into a ponding area, storm sewer, or other off-site area.
OBS: The creation of positive drainage is a principal concern in landscape architecture.
French (Égouts et drainage)
drainage dirigé [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: positive flow: écoulement dirigé.