English (Road Networks)
heavy haul road [correct]; heavy haul route [correct]
CONT: ... to design a heavy duty asphalt pavement for a heavy haul road in the region of Halton.
French (Réseaux routiers)
route pour transport lourd [proposition, nom féminin]