English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
crown pot [correct]
CONT: ... typical supplies and equipment used by crossworkers/brillanteers :... u) pots for all shapes and types of diamonds including : crown pots; pavilion press pots...
CONT: Claws : Small metal prongs used to hold a diamond in the crown pot or pavilion platform pot.
OBS: Figure C/B 3a.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
pot pour couronne [proposition, nom masculin]