English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
corner girdle [correct]
CONT: Radiant : A square straight-line fancy shape; has 2 corner girdles, 2 breaks on the crown and 1 girdle break with 4 or 8 mains on the pavilion; has a pointed culet.
OBS: Radiant cut.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
coin de rondiste [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Taille radiant.