English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
pavilion tang [correct]
OBS: Crab claw pavilion tang and screw-type axle pavilion tang.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
pince pour culasse [proposition, nom féminin]