English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
crown dop [correct]
CONT: Claws : Small metal prongs used to hold a diamond in the crown pot or pavilion platform pot. Also referred to as fingers for crown dops.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
dop pour couronne [proposition, nom masculin]