English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
crown corner [correct]
CONT: A rectangular straight-line fancy shape; has beveled corner girdles with three breaks on the crown, pavilion, crown corners and pavilion corners; has an elongated culet.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
coin de couronne [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Forme fantaisie à degrés.