English (Road Construction)
steaming load [correct]
CONT: Types of deficiencies that may be encountered in producing hot plant-mix paving mixtures : bitumen content formula error; gradation formula error... ;smoking loads; steaming loads; overweight or underweight loads; lack of mixture uniformity.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
mélange dégageant de la vapeur [proposition, nom masculin]