English (Masonry Materials)
interior-wall unit [proposition]
OBS: Some sizes and shapes of concrete masonry units for partition and backup block, solid and cap or paving block, concrete brick, and slump and split units [include] 4-in. and 6-in partition and backup units(Source : Frank A. Randall, Jr., and William C. Panarese : Concrete Masonry Handbook for Architects, Engineers, Builders. Skokie, Ill. : Portland Cement Assn., 1976, p. 12).
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
planelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Élément de contre cloison intérieure d'un bloc préfabriqué de construction en béton à isolant intégré.