English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Arikara [correct]; Aricara [correct]
DEF: The Caddoan language spoken by the Arikara, a member of a group of North American Indians of Pawnee origin who now inhabit the Dakota region.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
arikara [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue très proche de celle des Crow, parlée par les Arikara, indiens américains des Plaines appartenant au groupe linguistique Sioux et habitant la région du Dakota.