English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law))
charge [correct, verbe]; demand [correct, verbe]; claim [correct, verbe]
OBS: To charge means to ask someone to pay what they owe.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law))
réclamer [correct, verbe]; exiger [correct, verbe]
OBS: Réclamer renvoie au fait de demander le paiement de ce qui est dû.
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho de contratos (common law))
cobrar [correct]