English (Radiotelephony; Radio Transmission and Reception)
pay cable [correct]; premium cable channels [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; premium cable [correct]
DEF: A system in which cable subscribers pay a fee in addition to the standard monthly rental fee in order to receive special programming.
OBS: premium cable channels: Used mainly in the plural.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Émission et réception radio)
bouquet de chaînes optionnelles [proposition, nom masculin]; bouquet de chaînes en option [proposition, nom masculin]; groupe de canaux optionnels [proposition, nom masculin]