English (Legal Actions; Special-Language Phraseology)
in forma pauperis [correct, latin]
DEF: A phrase that indicates the permission given by a court to an indigent to initiate a legal action without having to pay for court fees or costs due to his or her lack of financial resources.
French (Actions en justice; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
avec dispense des frais [correct]; in forma pauperis [correct, latin]