English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
Page Rule
OBS: "The full amount of the blanket insurance contributes with the full amount of the specific insurance to pay the loss".
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
règle Page; règle de Page
OBS: Le plein montant de l'assurance globale contribue avec le plein montant de l'assurance spécifique pour payer la perte.