English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
kitty bargaining [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A method of awarding pay increases in which no company, factory or other bargaining unit is allowed to increase its wage bill by more than a given percentage and unions and management are free to negotiate any sort of deal they like. Guardian Weekly, April 17, 1977 p. 4.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
augmentation salariale plafonnée [proposition, nom féminin]