English (Property Law (common law))
mortgaged estate [correct]
CONT: ... One who expressly assumes a mortgage when acquiring an interest in the mortgaged estate becomes personally obligated to the mortgage to pay the debt secured by that mortgage.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine grevé d'hypothèque [correct, nom masculin]