English (Translation; Financial and Budgetary Management; Taxation)
horse on the payroll; phantom employee [correct]
DEF: Phantom employees to whom pay cheques are issued in order to generate tax write-offs.
French (Traduction; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Fiscalité)
employé fantôme [proposition, nom masculin]