English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Federal Administration)
pay position [correct]
CONT: Two pools of positions are created at each FS [Foreign Service] level; one pool of pay positions to which employees are appointed and one pool of duty positions to which employees are assigned, not appointed, on a rotational basis.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Administration fédérale)
poste salarié [proposition, nom masculin]