English (Management Operations (General); Public Administration (General))
common and shared services [correct, pluriel]
CONT: A whole-of-government approach suggests : Widespread adoption of common and shared services for functions such as human resources, pay and benefits, and security to help get value for money.
OBS: common and shared services: term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités))
services communs et partagés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Une approche pangouvernementale se traduit par : L’adoption à grande échelle de services communs et partagés pour les fonctions telles que les ressources humaines, la paie et les avantages sociaux ainsi que la sécurité, afin d’optimiser les ressources.
OBS: services communs et partagés : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.