English (Phraseology; Labour Law)
remove the member from office [correct]
CONT: ... the Minister shall send the report to the Governor in Council, who may... suspend the member without pay, remove the member from office...
French (Phraséologie; Droit du travail)
révoquer le membre en cause [correct]
CONT: Le ministre transmet le rapport au gouverneur en conseil qui peut [...] révoquer le membre en cause [...]