English (Sociology)
babymaker
CONT: The rush is on because a lot of very decent Britons feel instinctively that people should not hire their bodies out as babymakers, and that other people should not pay them to do so.
French (Sociologie)
ventre à louer [nom masculin]
CONT: L'auteur en profite d'ailleurs pour nous expliquer qu'aux États-Unis les ventres à louer ne s'embarrassent pas forcément de haute technologie pour réaliser des fécondations payantes [...]