English (General Vocabulary; Phraseology)
make adequate provision [correct, verbe]
CONT: A liquidator shall pay the costs of liquidation out of the property of the bank and shall pay or make adequate provision for all claims against the bank. [Bank Act].
French (Vocabulaire général; Phraséologie)
constituer une provision suffisante [correct]; pourvoir adéquatement
CONT: Le liquidateur acquitte les frais de liquidation sur les biens de la banque; il acquitte également toutes les dettes de la banque ou constitue une provision suffisante à cette fin. [Loi sur les banques].