English (Restaurant Industry (General))
on-the-go meal replacement [correct]
CONT: Eliminate hunger and still lose weight with new ready-to-drink ... Shakes .. .Available in Chocolate or Vanilla, each sugar- and lactose-free shake is packed with 20 grams of protein and only 2 to 3 grams of carbs per serving. The 8-ounce shakes ... are great on-the-go meal replacements.
CONT: The report recommends that food manufacturers pay attention to the large number of teens, girls in particular, who avoid the school cafeteria, as there may be untapped opportunities for introducing more healthful snacks or on-the-go meal replacements.
French (Restauration (Généralités))
substitut de repas pris sur le pouce [proposition, nom masculin]; substitut de repas pris à la hâte [proposition, nom masculin]