English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
current status salary
OBS: salary which is computed prior to the end of a pay period. Also : employees paid on a current status basis.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
traitement selon le statut courant
OBS: traitement calculé avant la fin d'une période de paye. Référence: Management Improvement Policy/Réforme administrative, no. MI/RA 1-69, 19.03.69, p. 4, art. 3.