English (Finance)
Mercer Plan
OBS: Split plan.
OBS: As of 01 January 90, the government will pay 66 2/3% of our premiums and the member 33 1/3%. A sub-committee was struck regarding the Mercer(Split) Plan idea i. e. no tax on 50% etc.
French (Finances)
régime Mercer [nom masculin]
OBS: régime à frais partagés