English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
single point structure
CONT: There are two main types of point structures which are typically used with formal quantitative job evaluation methods. First, the single point structure calls for each job to have its own points score and a rate of pay tied to that point score. This type of structure is very complex to administer and difficult to explain and defend as it attempts to provide a high degree of precision in the salary plan.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
structure de cotation unique [proposition, nom féminin]