English (Banking)
payment-processing service fee [correct]
CONT: Because processing electronic invoices is less costly for DFAS [Defense Finance and Accounting Service] than processing paper invoices, the military service activities that use WAWF [Wide Area Work Flow] will pay a reduced payment-processing service fee.
French (Banque)
frais de traitement de paiement [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; frais de service sur le traitement de paiement [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; frais de service du traitement de paiement [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Économisez sur les frais de traitement de paiement en réduisant les frais élevés liés aux chèques.