English (Insurance)
overinsured [correct, adjectif]
CONT: The... insurance agency will develop an insurance program that will protect your company from being overinsured or underinsured. We have found that many companies carry too much insurance and pay excessive additional premiums.
French (Assurances)
surassuré [correct, adjectif]