English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
automatic progression; automatic pay raise
OBS: when a company grants one or more wage increases according to a specified period of time, it is considered an automatic pay raise or automatic progression.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
promotion automatique
OBS: (...) le salaire effectif est attribué, après évaluation préalable des postes, puis correction en fonction de l'ancienneté - promotion automatique - ou du mérite