English (Law of Contracts (common law))
existing contract [correct]
CONT: Any contractor for energy from the project failing or refusing to execute a contract modifying its existing contract to conform to this subchapter shall continue to pay the rates and charges provided for in its existant contract...
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat existant [correct, nom masculin]