English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
expanded hours [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Expanded hours means the number of hours of straight time pay earned through overtime work thus, 5 overtime hours worked at double time rate would be shown in the records at 10 expanded hours.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
heures converties [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]