English (Phraseology; Translation (General))
pay regard to [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: to pay regard to something.
French (Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
avoir égard à [correct, locution verbale, vieilli]
CONT: avoir égard à quelque chose.