English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
incremental payment system [correct]
DEF: Giving pay increments arising from increased merit, age or service in accordance with a predetermined scale.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
système de paiement des augmentations [proposition, nom masculin]